Collingswood High School Athletic Hall of Fame

Donate to the General Fund:
Donate to Vets for Panthers:

Home

News & Events

Hall of Fame Members

Contributors

Executive Members

Board of Directors

Scholarship Information

Guestbook

Photo Galleries


Scholarship Information / Recipients To Date

Scholarship Information

Scholarship Application

Thank You Notes

Hall Of Fame Scholarship
1993 Rebecca Robinson and Richard Koss
1994 Dana Curry and Steve Brown
1995 Shonyette Little and Glen Ambrosius
1996 Karen Townsend and Dechlin Moody
1997 Tina Van Zandt and Michael McKeown
1998 Kelly Feeley and Timothy Staszewski
1999 Liz Frengs and Thomas Holdbrook
2000 Lisa Hagan and Zachary Sherwood
2001 Lindsay Kocher and Mark McGaurn
2002 Shannon Troutman and Brian Terranova
2003 Allison Frengs and Daniel Zmijewski
2004 Samantha Milnes and Jason Vorlander
2005 Melissa Benedetti and Jozef Maguire
2006 Katie Feeley and Roy DiLiberto
2007 Brianna Soboleski and A.J. Calderone
2008 Brielle Crites and Kyle Falzone
2009 Sara Pierson and Brendan Dentino
2010 Samantha Gregg and Tyrone Mann-Barnes
2011 Elizabeth Labar and Eric Hamrick
2012 Allison Hawco and Chris Michael
2013 Eillie O'Neill and Andrew Schuehler
2014 Kristia LaMaina and Shauna LaMaina
2015 Jane Hatzell and John Miles
2016 Katelyn Madden and Ryan Harper

Denikan/Blankley Scholarship
2003 Kristopher Berr
2004 Julianne Walsh
2005 Jason Halpern
2006 Benjamin Smith
2007 Melissa Hogan
2008 Brad Kline
2009 Avery Roof
2010 Samantha LaMaina
2011 Taylor Venanzi

2012 Anthony Giancola
2013 Courtney Carsillo
2014 Alyssa Brandley
2015 Molly O'Neill
2016 Kevin Walters

Olinger/Thayer Scholarship
2001 Kim Feeley and Katie Townsend
2002 Johanna Delicana and Rebeccah Vermandel
2003 Katie King and Greg McGaurn
2004 Kyle Stoy and Stuart Becker
2005 Karen Rudderow and Sara Williams
2006 Lynn Becker and Kacey Ehret
2007 Caitlin Morrision and Justin Halpern
2008 Aja Crites and Rich Pennisi
2009 Amanda Robinson and Max Dobbins

2010 Caitlin Hawco and Claudia Alpizar
2011 James Hatzel and Peter Urian
2012 Daniel Pennisi and Jake Tackett
2013 Ashley Walters and Melissa Cunningham
2014 John Deaner and Paul Lunney
2015 Lauren Glaze and Meghan O'Neill
2016 Sarah Buffaloboy & David Gongora

Coursen Family Scholarship
2015 Rachel Galante and Andrew Harper
2016 Madison Downing & Vicki Cunningham

Ed Kurkian Hall of Fame Service Scholarship
2006 Elizabeth Zmijewski
2007 Alyssa Jones
2008 Jessica Scola
2009 Hulda Destin

2010 Bobby English
2011 Louis Capelli
2012 Erica Witherbee
2013 Tyler Scheick
2014 Patrick Deets
2015 Chase Kaiser
2016 Matt Procida

Hall of Fame Inductee Scholarship
2015 Willam Pope, Isac Destin, Rebecca Hall and Rachel Freehling
2016 Emily Kelly, Alyssa Powell and Morgan Mondile

Jim Smith - Class of '66
2014 Steve Copeland
2015 Jordan Wallace
2016 Dashon Burdett

Lou Maiaroto - Class of '66
2013 John Cappelli

John Strain - Class of '66
2012 Henry Paul

Margaret Stevenson
2010 Sheneya Murphy
2012 Krystal Valianti
2013 Sophy Siv
2014 Renee Valianti

2015 Jessica Waters
2016 Emily Davidson

Pat Bandock
2016 Shannon Super

Veterans for Panthers
2012 Nicole Hall
2013 Forrley Gunby
2014 Donovan Santana
2015 Tyree Mann-Barnes
2016 Katelyn Shelly

Veterans for Panthers - Steve Young
2012 William Weldon
2013 Jessica Super
2014 Liana Leao
2015 Lucas Rollins
2016 Gaelen Fitzgerald

Veterans for Panthers - Robert Morris
2016 Collin Lex

Veterans for Panthers - John Axner
2012 Anthony Wilson

Veterans for Panthers - J.Dennis Leary
2011 Randy Watkins

Veterans for Panthers - Fred Boehm
2011 Anna Foote

Bill Mitchell Scholarship
2007 Jesse Hamrick
2008 Seth Payne

2009 Mike Anthony
2010 Megan Irving

2011 James McMonagle
2012 Morris Smith
2013 Emily Madden

Burkholder Scholarship
1999 Brian Hatz
2000 Faith Charlton
2001 Tracy Bucholski
2002 Dan McCall
2003 Joanna Ellis
2004 Anthony Gonzalez
2005 Grace Cruz
2006 Libna Destin
2007 Kristina Olsen
2008 Anne McMonagle
2009 Gabrielle Burgo

2010 Vanessa Clifford
2011 Amelia Chen

2012 Braheem Ingalls
2013 Jillian Riss

Kenneth Redmer
2013 John Hatzell

Joe Jones
2013 Morgan Worthington

Bill Diemer
2013 Aaron Kuchera

Werner Scholarship
2001 Brendon Green
2002 Laura Byres
2003 Katie Kline
2004 Anthony Gonzalez
2005 Laura White
2006 Megan Wight
2007 Kyle Roof
2008 Alex Wight
2009 Mitch Carsillo
2010 Shana O'Donnell
2011 Jordan Calderone

Charlotte & Jack Earle Scholarship
2002 Chris Marks
2003 Kathryn Walsh
2004 Steven DiOrio
2005 Timothy Sheldon
2006 Jayson Williams
2007 Sean Rader
2008 Joseph Okai
2009 Mark DiLiberto

2010 Sean O'Donnell
2011 Jim Plianthos
2012 Brandon Babilonia

George Pims Scholarship
2007 Peter Leonard
2008 Paul Carullo
2009 Samuel Foote

2010 Bobby Voigt
2011 Chengxi You
2012 Brandon Roman

Luongo Scholarship
2008 Harrison Carsillo
2009 Anthony Haubois

2010 Mark Schuehler
2011 Bryant Jones

Frambes/Cobb Scholarship
2008 Chris Donahue
2009 Ellie LaBar

2010 Nicholas Cozzalio
2011 Ron Dunn

"Be an Eleven" Scholarship
2010 Brian Myers
2011 Jaime Dobbins

Class of 1947 Scholarship
2007 Jonathan Mccarthy
2008 Jennifer Doud
2009 Julianne Warner
2010 Souvanna Siv

Hank Deighan Scholarship
2007 Patrick Walsh
2008 Sean Coyle
2009 Lindsey Corbitt

2010 Casey Deets
2011 Jenna Morrison
2012 Sirelle Torres
2013 Madeline Cronin
2014 Alayna Henry

Peggy Munda
2014 Mike Campbell

Collingswood Police Scholarship
2015 Jessica Phillipp and Ray Phillipp


Please contact us with any comments or suggestions