Collingswood High School Athletic Hall of Fame

Donate to the General Fund:
Donate to Vets for Panthers:

Home

News & Events

Hall of Fame Members

Contributors

Executive Members

Board of Directors

Scholarship Information

Guestbook

Photo Galleries


Gold Benefactors

With gratitude to the following people for their generosity in contributing a minimum of $1,000 to the Collingswood Athletic Hall of Fame:

John Aglialoro
Anonymous Donor – 2005
In Memory of John Axneer
Ron and Pat Bandock
1952-53 Basketball Team
Barney and Carol Beals
Joe Bieksis
Friends in Memory of Joe Bieksis
Walter and Rosemary Blankley
Joe Bowman
Mike and Jeanne Brennan
In Memory of Roy J. Burkholder
Paul Carmody
Patrick Callaghan
1942 Championship Football Team
Cross-Country Team of 1957
Donna, Sam, Suzanne Coursen
Susan Coursen
Dave and Nancy Crossan
In Memory of William “Bill” Diemer
Lt. Col. Alexander Dimitrew
In Memory of Pasquale J. Dinella
Pat and John Doherty
Frances and Thomas Dunn, Classes of ’55 and ‘57
In Memory of Jack Earle
In Memory of Charlotte Earle
Cathy Engelbert
Edward Estlow
In Memory of Doug Frambes
Dominic, Frank and Ron Giordano
“Golden Eleven” 1958 Football Team
John Hannigan
In Memory of Keith Harris
Kevin and Barbara Hilyard
In Memory of Gladys Hopkins and Usilton Family
Marvin Hume
In memory of Joe Jones
Michael and Stephanie LaMaina & Family
Ken Landis
In Memory of Michael Landon (Eugene Orowitz)
In Memory of Naomi Leitch
In Memory of Joe Leslie
Richard and Gerald Luongo In Memory of Larry Luongo
Don McFaul
In Memory of Don MacGregor
Lynne Magonigal Rogers
Edward A. Malsberger, Class of '35
Jerry and Sandy Mangano
Dr. and Mrs. Victor Manuele
Dominic Mariani
Alfred Marinelli
Mr. and Mrs. E. Allen Maussner
Spencer Van Maussner
Robert McGrath
Walter and Marsha Melnik
Dan and Betty Miller – Kenmac Flowers
Bill and Florence Mitchell
In Memory of Bill Mitchell
In Memory of Peggy Munda
James Pacera
John Pawlowski
The Pentz Family
Edward Poland
Ken Redmer
In Memory of Ken Redmer
Walter Reeve
John Reier
Dr. Robert A. Renza
In Memory of Astor Ritter
In Memory of Howard Roberts
Jim Robertson In Memory of Sandy Robertson
Jim Robertson In Honor of Coach Sam Coursen
George and Ruth Roney
Henry R. and Caroline A. Rossell
In Memory of Louise Rossell Godshall
Bob and Olive Scarborough
Randy Scarborough
Tim Schmid In Memory of Kurt Schmid
Alan R. Schmoll
William Schwartz
Majorie E. Seybold, M.D.
Ralph Skowron
Bruce Smith
The Sohanchak Family
In Memory of Margaret Stevenson
Ron Stevenson
Mr. and Mrs. Norman Tyler
Usilton Family
James Walsh
Jacqueline H. Werner, M.D. In Memory of Hubert F. Werner
John Wheeldon
Gary Williams
E. David Wilson

In Memory of Tom “T-Bird” Wilson
Eleanora and John Wurster
Robert E. Young
In Memory of Steve Young
Susan Zimmerman Williams
Wrestling Teams of 1953, '54, '55, '56, '57, '58, '59, '60, '61, '62, '63, '64
'65, '66, '67, '68, '69, '70 & '74

…and to the following classes in order of reaching the goal:
Class of 1946 Class of 1942 Class of 1944 Class of 1947
Class of 1943 Class of 1954 Class of 1957 Class of 1963
Class of 1945 Class of 1959 Class of 1955 Class of 1956

Class of 1973 Class of 1966 Class of 1967 Class of 1973


Please contact us with any comments or suggestions